Church Officers, Ministry Groups & Administrative Staff

Pastor and Organizer
Lehman D. Bates

Sons of the Church (Ministers)
Lewis Fortune
Vaughn Perry
David Long

Church Clerk/Financial Secretary
Faye Highsmith

Pastor's Administrative Assistant
Regina Hedgepeth

Pastor's Administrative Aide
Cassandra Cooke

Deacons
Michael Artis , Co-Chairman            
Khaliff  Kassim, Co-Chairman
Dwight Artis
Kelvin Cooke
Murphy Hackett
John Mozon             

Deacons in Training
Herbert A. Corbin            
George Turner      

Trustees
Eddie Johnson, Chairman      
Boyd Covington, Jr.
Kim Outlaw                          
Samuel Tucker                                   
George Turner
Rhonda Weaver                                          

Deaconesses
Rosetta Artis, Chairperson
Cassandra Cooke, Secretary
Gloria Anderson
Alphonise Artis
Sibbie Corbin
Frances Felder
Valerie Fortune
Elizabeth Hedgepeth
Karen Long
Lillie Bell Minick
Krislynn Perry
C. Virginia Tolbert
Antoinette Vallier

Budget Committee
Khaliff Kassim
Eddie Johnson
Faye Highsmith

Church Bulletins
Vonzy Davis

Welcome & Announcements
Terry Joyner, Chairperson
Deborah Thomas
Davetta Henderson
C. Virginia Tolbert
LaVerne Covington
Janelle Fortune
Sylvia Armstrong
Billie Lopes
Lauren Weaver
Christa Joyner

Ushers
Rebecca Outlaw, Chairperson
Linda Curenton
C. Virginia Tolbert
Dominique Toles
Teresa Tucker
Helen Hoban
Petrina Caldwel
Jasmine Artis
Reese Weaver
LaVerne Covington.

Christian Education (CE)
Faye Highsmith, CE Director

Church School
Virginia Tolbert, Superintendent
Murphy Hackett
Linda Curenton

New Members Class
Pastor Lehman Bates
Faye Highsmith
Regina Hedgepeth
Wilhemina Matthews

Revival Committee
Michael Artis, Chairperson
Rose Artis
Thelma Spriggs
Deborah Thomas

Missionary Group
Joan Carver, Acting Chairperson
Wilhemina Matthews
Antoinette Vallier
Yvonne Barts
Deborah Thomas
Aiden Barts
Felicia Croom
Renee Hevor

First Bethel Gospel Choir
Billie Lopes, Director
Sam McClary, Pianist
William Joyner, Pianist
William Lopes, Percussionist

Travel & Fellowship Committee
Jane Hines, Chairperson
Regina Hedgepeth, Secretary
Antoinette Vallier
Elizabeth Hedgepeth
Joan Carver
Janelle Fortune
Gloria Anderson

Hospitality Committee
Rebecca Outlaw, Chairperson
Alphonise Artis
Renee Hevor
Patricia Pearson
Adrienne Taylor
Regina Gladden
Cassandra Cooke

Youth Coordinator
Terry Joyner, Acting Chairperson

Young Adult Fellowship
Minister Vaughn Perry, Chairman
LaVerne Covington

Nurses Unit
Adrienne Taylor, Acting Chairperson
Rachael Stevens
Teresa Tucker
Petrina Caldwell

Sound Technicians
Dwight Artis
Regina Gladden
Darryl Washington

Media Powerhouse Committee
Khaliff Kassim, Chairman
Vaughn Perry
George Turner
Dwight Artis
Terry Joyner
Frances Felder
Davetta Henderson
George Turner
Wilhemina Matthews
Regina Gladden
Darryl Washington
Corey Theus
Felicia Theus

Drama Ministry
Yvonne Jones, Chairperson
Lori Penn

Historian/Archivist
TBD

Golden Saints
TBD